27th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Stunt Nominees and Recipients

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Da 5 Bloods

Roy T Anderson

Taweesak Baoseehai

Chaiyos Chaiyosburana

Jermaine T Holt

Decater Lee James

Pichaiyut Jangjai

David S Lomax

Khalil'La'Marr Pickett

Jeremy Sample

Kawee Sirikhanaerut

Jeff Ward


Mulan

Yesbolat Abdiberikuly Abdiberik

Lee Adamson

Daniel Andrews

Zamirbrek Ashimov

Sala Baker

Cory Beeston

Matt Berberi

Nurgazy Berdali Uulu

Murat Burkhanov

Bryant Burnett

Dekun Cao

Ryan Carey

Gao Ce

Shan-Mei Chan Manfrinato

Baoxin Chang

Justin Chang

Longji Chen

Haoje Cheng

Jimmy Chhiu

Bruce Concepcion

Benjamin Cooke

Rhye Copeman

Jonathan Costelloe

Longlong Cui

Phillip Dang

Shane Dawson

Sebastian Dickins

Luciano Domingues

Yi Dong

Zoljargal Dorjsuren

Sheng Du

Stephen Dunlevy

Clint Elvy

Guy Fernandez Jr.

Ashlee Fidow

Bodie Emms Fitzpatrick

Tseregbayar Gandavaa

Stephen Tipene Grey

Winham Hammond

Ryan Hanna

Zheng Hao

Allan Henry

Selkie Hom

Alvin Hsing

Bing Hu

Hu Huang

Bruce Inaba

Eric Jeong

Zhao Jie

Emilie Jumeaux

Bakyt Jundibayev

Ardak Jaksybekuly Kadirkhan

Thomas Kiwi

Todd Koma Minobe

Kanat Kudyarov

Josh Lakatos

Michael Lehr

James Lew

Jing Li

Qiang Li

Shaoyan Li

Xiangyang Li

Yahui Li

Yiqi Li

Jiang Liao

Suo Liu

Weichao Liu

Xiyang Liu

Yaxi Liu

Victor Lopez

Kenny Low

Junchang Lu

Sam Ly

Naranbaatar Mandakh

Antonio Marsh

Tori Marsh

Heidi Moneymaker

James Moontasri

Ning Mu

Robert Newton

Jim Ng

Sunny Sun

Kiera O'Connor

Andy Owen

Pedro Pacheco Fernandes

Brett Praed

Jiaowei Qi

Ming Qiu

Mark Albert Rappaport

Simon Rhee

Anthony Rinna

Scott Rogers

Vincent Roxburgh

Altynbek Shaken

Wenhui Shi

Ben Siemer

Chenxi (Cherry) Sun

Don Theerathada

Stuart Charles Thorp

Hao Tian

Kaiser Tin-U

Jacob Tomuri

Temirkhan Zhaidarbekovich Tursungaliyev

Chien Van Escalera Duong

Deming Wang

Feiyang Wang

Haiqi Wang

Hongshuai Wang

Anna Jialan Wang (Zhou)

Guoqing Wei

Kyle Weishaar

Victor Winters-Junco

Mengyao Wu

Wang Xian

Qixin Xing

Guangxin Xu

Jinzhang Xue

Junqiang (Shane) Yan

Eva Yang

Hongzhi Yang

Kazuhiro Yokoyama

Justin Yu

Xin Yu

Zhe Yu

Chaojie Zhai

Yulei Zhang

Erlan Zhanyshbek Uulu

Peigang Zhao

Xuanlong Zhao

Jianmeng Zheng

Lang Zhou

Zhanbolat Mukhtaruly Zhunis

Minghao


News of The World

Chad Dashnaw

Jeffrey Dashnaw

Brian Duffy

Clay James

Cash Lilley

Juliana Potter

Wesley Scott

Jordan Tayler Warrack


The Trial of the Chicago 7

Shawn Bernal

Olivia Bird

Shawn Cannon

Will Casey

Eric Christensen

Aaron Vincent Crippen

David Dragun

Eddie Javier Fernandez

Eddie Fernandez Jr.

Brandon Fierro

Dan Fierro

James Fierro

Michael Fierro

Tyré Green

Brian Harlan

Mark Harper

Matt LeFevour

Rick LeFevour

Rick LeFevour Jr.

Christian Litke

Tom Lowell

Nick Maldonado

Tom Maldonado

Tim Martin

Randall P. McDonald

Chris Nolte

Gabby Perrea

Brian Peters

Scott Philyaw

Ken Remer

Kenny Clark Richards

Stephan Roberts

Jeff Shannon

Peter Siewerth

Kevin Sorenson

Danielle Stahl

Edward Strommen Jr.

Cheyenne Watson

Tobiasz Daszkiewicz

Patrick Dunham


Wonder Woman 1984 - WINNER

Keith Adams

Gordon Alexander

Ramon Alvarez

Daryl Andrews

Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom

Pai Anton

Jennifer Badger

Mikayla Jade Barber

Kelli Barksdale

Adam Basil

Ian Batey

Jane Batey

Rebecca Batey

Dickey Beer

Rachelle Beinart

Thomas Billings

Aaron Blackman

Shayne Blaikie

Sasha Bowen

Chloe Bruce

Jared Burke

Mike Burke

Mauro Calo

Candice Carbine

Carlos Castillo

Yusuf Chaudri

Tony Christian

Stuart Clark

Whitney Coleman

Ben Collins

Liam Coote

Blaise Corrigan

Harry Corrigan

Ned Corrigan

Tom Cotton

James Cox

Jefferson Cox

Dave Cronnelly

Tom Cronnelly

Matt Crook

Clay Cullen

Dan Dargan Carter

Julius Denem

Jake Dewitt

Jared Dewitt

Dacio Caballero

Danny Downey

Dom Dumaresq

Josh Richard Dyer

Rick English

Ben Essex

Dan Euston

Mickey Facchinello

Roel Failma

Bradley Farmer

Aren Farrington

Scott Fisher

Shannon Fitzpatrick

Pamela Forster

Danusia Francis

Sofian Francis

Eduardo Gago

Andy Godbold

Martin Gordon

Jessie Graff

Dave Grant

Dayna Grant

Evangelos Grecos

Krystof Hansbury

Richard Hansen

Nathan Harp

James Harris

Charles Haugk

Paul Heasman

Maria Hippolyte

Fizz Hood

Gary Hoptrough

Taran James Howell

Rob Hunt

Othman Ilyassa

Rob Inch

Erol Ismail

Martin Ivanov

Tim James

Charles Jarman

Antal Kalik

Ronan Kearns

Joe Lartey

Derek Lea

Maurice Lee

Cheryl Lewis

Andy Lister

Luke Ioannou

Sonny Louis

Dovile Mark

Charlie Mayhew

Karis McCabe

Ginger McCarthy

Steve McCarthy

Katie McDonnell

Mimi Michaela Konoza

Traian Alexandrov Milenov

Peter Miles

Lee Millham

Lee Morrison

Patrick Morrison

Theo Morton

Steven Mullins

Georgie Munroe

Giedrius "Gee" Nagys

Saskia Neville

Patryk Nieklan

Richard Nunez

Benjamin John O'Hanlon

Tatiana Ozhiganova

Pai Pai

Heidi Pascoe

Pavels Petkuns

Norb Phillips

Rashid Phoenix

Katharine Pickering

Nooroa Ruaine Poa

Tilly Powell

Dominic Preece

Andrej Riabokon

Wendy Renee Cade

Florian Robin

Doug Robson

Joe Ross

Danny Sansom

Ed Sansom

Steve Sansom

Hasit Savani

Joe Scandrett

Lutz Schleisner

Christiaan Schodel

Mark Slaughter

CC Smiff

Martin Carrot Smith

Venice Smith

Mike Snow

Aden Stay

Bronson Steele

James Stewart

Matt Stirling

Laura Swift

Roy Taylor

Dan Thomas

Andy Thompson

Emma Thorley

Alevtyna Titarenko

Steve Upton

Pablo Verdejo

Christian Waite

Nicolas Yang Wang

Marlow Warrington Mattei

Kym Washington Longino

Joe Watts

Reg Wayment

Beau John Weston

Don Whatley

Pete White

Belle Williams

Ted Williams

Will Willoughby

Ben Wright

Richard Wu

Liang Yang

Lewis Young


Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series

The Boys

Marco Bianco

Matthew Bianco

James Binkley

Jack Birman

Christine Ebadi

James Eddy

Tig Fong

Jason Gosbee

John Kaye

JF Lachapelle

Irma Leong

Chris Mark

Jonathan Mcguire

Geoff Meech

Anita Nittoly

Moses Nyarko

Daryl Patchett

Geoff Scovell

Steve Shackleton


Cobra Kai

Jordan Arredondo

Danya Bateman

Chris Bradley

Joshua Bradley

John Cihangir

Jahnel Curfman

Nicholas Dalman

Nicholas Dekay

Corey Diamond

Yan Dron

Joe Foley

Noah Garret

Lance Herota

Bobby James

Hiro Koda

Cyrus Leisy

Christopher Llorca

Julia Maggio

Nicole Marines

Richard Marrero

Ronny Matthew

Tristan McConnell

Alex Meglei

Chris Moore

James Ortiz

Justin Ortiz

George Quinones

Flaco Reyes

Stephano Rodrigues

Joshua Romeo

Chris Schmidt

Steve Schriver

Mami Speede lto

Giovanni Valladares

Tony Vo

David Will No

Doniel Yehudah


Lovecraft Country

Tomar Boyd

Christopher Brewster

Chris Bryant

Sadiqua Bynum

Jwaundace Candece

Jazzy Ellis

Aja Frary

Arthur Gatlin

Travis Gomez

Ryan Green

John Herndon

Damita Jane

Ryan Mari

Aaron Matthews

Brian Neal

Stephen Pope

Cody Robinson

Eric Salas

Jeremy Sample

Amy Tuttle

Pat Walker

David Warren


The Mandalorian - WINNER

Beni Alexander

Mark Chadwick

Talin Chat

Lateef Crowder

Caitlin Dechelle

Sergei Dimitriev

Kirk Jenkins

Lauren Kim

Scott Lang

Chris Leps

Trevor Logan

Donald Mills

Joe Perez

Greg Rementer

Nick Stanner

Amy Sturdivant

Lucas Swallow

Ryan Watson

Justin Williams

Kofi Yiadom


Westworld

Doug Coleman

Whitney Coleman

Zack Duhame

Josh Fried

Mickey Giacomazzi

Tara Macken

Casey O'Neill

Share
Back to top