SAG Awards® Nominees Harry Shum Jr. and Yvonne Strahovski to Announce This Year's Stunt Ensemble Honorees Live from the 25th Annual SAG Awards® Red Carpet

Jan 14, 2019

SAG Awards® Nominees Harry Shum Jr. and Yvonne Strahovski to
Announce This Year's Stunt Ensemble Honorees
Live from the 25th Annual SAG Awards® Red Carpet
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Honorees will be revealed on Sunday, Jan. 27 on PEOPLE, EW & TNT's SAG Awards® Red Carpet
Live Pre-Show which begins at 5:30 p.m. ET / 2:30 p.m. PT

LOS ANGELES (Jan. 14, 2019) —Two Screen Actors Guild® nominees, SAG Awards® Ambassador Harry Shum Jr. and Yvonne Strahovski, will reveal the honorees for Outstanding Action Performances by Film and Television Stunt Ensembles, SAG Awards Executive Producer Kathy Connell announced today. Shum and Strahovski will make the announcement during the first half of the official pre-show PEOPLE, Entertainment Weekly & TNT Red Carpet Live: 25th Screen Actors Guild Awards, which will live-stream on tntdrama.com/sag-awards, sagawards.org, People.com, PeopleTV.com, EW.com, InStyle.com and Time.com, beginning at 5:30 p.m. ET / 2:30 p.m. PT.

Harry Shum Jr. (Crazy Rich Asians) is a 25th SAG Awards Ambassador and Motion Picture Cast Nominee. He previously took home The Actor® in 2010 for Glee, a role for which he received three additional nominations in the same category of Outstanding Ensemble in a Comedy Series (2013, 2012 and 2011). Shum currently can be seen in the urban fantasy series, Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments.

Yvonne Strahovski received her Actor® nomination for The Handmaid’s Tale, in the category Outstanding Ensemble in a Drama Series. Her performance also was nominated in 2018 in the same category. The Handmaid’s Tale has been renewed for a third season.

The Stunt Ensemble honors commend work within the stunt community during 2018 and recognize stunt performers and coordinators. Nominees chosen by their respective SAG Awards film and television nominating committees were announced on Dec. 12. Information on voting procedures to choose the recipients was sent to the 120,785 members in good standing of SAG-AFTRA on Dec. 18. Ballots must be received by Integrity Voting Systems, the Awards' official election teller, by noon (PT) Friday, Jan. 25, 2019.

The nominees for this year’s Outstanding Action Performances
by Film and Television Stunt Ensembles are:

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

ANT-MAN AND THE WASP

Luke T. Aikins

Randall L. Archer

Benjamin Thomas Aycrigg

Dean Bailey

Adrienne D. Ballenger

Charles G. Barden

Kelli Barksdale

Danya E. Bateman

Kelly Bellini

Joanna M. Bennett

Danny L. Boyer

Girvan T. Bramble

Chris Brewster

Daniel W. Brown

Tamiko Brownlee

Joseph Bucaro III

Kevin T. Cassidy

Alex M. Chansky

Arnold Chon

Anis Chuerfa

Stephen M. Conroy

George J. Cottle

Brycen A. Counts

Nicholas M. Dalman

Christopher G. Daniels

Alan D'Antoni

Liam Day

Kent De Mond

Greg Dela Riva

Mark J. Donaldson

Danny J. Downey III

Joseph J. Dryden

Stephen M. Dunlevy

Kevin Dyer

Kiante Elam

David M. Elson

Michael Endoso

Richard Epper

Jimena Ferrante

Marie C. Fink

Langston I. Fishburne

Scott R. Fisher

Stephane Fissonangaye

Brent A. Fletcher

Alessandro Folchitto

Colin R. Follenweider

Jeremy E. Fry

Brenda L. Garcia

Walter C. Garcia

Anthony Genova III

Andrew R. Gill

Kelly M. Gill

Travis Gomez

Jared L. Gore

Jessica Graff

Marian E. Green

Jeffrey R. Groff

Dante W. Ha

Jeff Habberstad

Shane Habberstad

Barry S. Hanley

Michael Hansen

Riley T. Harper

Regis A. Harrington

Casey Hendershot

Zachary Henry

Crystal N. Hooks

David G. Hugghins

Jacob Hugghins

Isaac Hughes

Scott C. Hunter

James A. Hutchison

Daniel J. Jackson

Terry Jackson

Michael A. Jamorski

Calvin J. Johnson

Juliene Joyner

Abigail E. Jurewicz

Steve Kelso

Vernon Keone Kim

Jess R. King

Henry M. Kingi

Ingrid Kleinig

Joel M. Kramer

Matt LaBorde

Oakley A. Lehman

William Leong

Bethany Levy

David Paul Lord

Jared N. Losano

Jalil J. Lynch

David B. Martin

Anthony A. Martins

Tony M. McFarr

Jessica R. Merideth

Renae M. Moneymaker

William L. Morts

Robert Nagle

Nikolay Nedyalkov

Daniel Norris

Paul O'Connor

Casey O'Neill

Vladimir A. Orlov

Allan Padelford

Chris Palermo

Brian C. Philpot

Steve Picerni

Denney A. Pierce

Simon R. Potter

Rex J. Reddick

Delmar Reyna

Alice Rietveld

Jim N. Roberts

Christopher C. Robinson

Erik L. Rondell

Corrina Roshea

Michael Runyard

Rich M. Rutherford

Jordan Salmon

Elena Sanchez

Myke G. Schwartz

Marc Scizak

Robert V. Shavers

Brandon M. Shaw

Paul E. Short

Brian M. Simpson

Brett M. Smrz

Gregg Smrz

Buddy Sosthand

Robert T. Steele

Eric J. Stratemeier

Matthew A. Sweeney

Hamid B. Thompson

Nancy L. Thurston

Frank Torres

Coleen M. Tracy

Ashley R. Trisler

Michael R. Trisler

Jason R. Tubbs

Keisha J. Tucker

Torrey Vogel

Mark Wagner

Keith J. Ward

Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Jim Wilkey

Thom Williams

Eddie A. Yansick

Marcus Young

William F. Young

 

AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR

Marija J. Abney

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard

George Alexander

Derek Alfonso

Anthony M. Anderson

Nate B. Andrade

Christopher Antonucci

Randy Archer

Brandon L. Arnold

Steven S. Atkinson

Ben Aycrigg

Jennifer Badger

Christopher Balualua

Lindsay A. Ballew

Christopher L. Barrett

Julie Basem

Danya E. Bateman

Loyd Bateman

Kelly Bellini

Joanna Bennett

Carrie Bernans

Felix Betancourt

Nitasha Bhambree

Gianni Biasetti Jr.

Mike Bishop

Danny L. Boyer

Tamiko Brownlee

Nicole Callender

Jwaundace Candece

Marc W. Canonizado

Janene Carleton

Donny R. Carrington

Sean Christopher Carter

Kevin Cassidy

Darren P. Cerullo

Hymnson Chan

Victor Chan

Courtney Chen

Sean Christopher

Anis Chuerfa

Fernando Chien

Alvin Chon

Tyrone Claybrook Jr.

Marcelle Coletti

David C. Conk

John A. Cooper

Brandon Cornell

Blaise Corrigan

Thomas T. Culler

Jahnel C. Curfman

Christopher G. Daniels

Keith Davis

Martin De Boer

Robert A. Degroot

Isabella Shai DeBroux

Holland Diaz

Josh Diogo

Jackson S. Dobies

Justin Dobies

Cory M. Dunson

Jessica L. Durham

Justin Eaton

Jared Eddo

Katie Eischen

Kiante Elam

Jasmine R. Ellis

David M. Elson

Peter Epstein

Tony Falcon

Guy Fernandez

Mark A. Fichera

Mark Fisher

Cory Fleming

Alessandro Folchitto

Colin Follenweider

Glenn P. Foster

Simeon J. Freeman

Shauna Galligan

Monique D. Ganderton

Johnny J. Gao

Phedra S. Gilbert

Jomahl M. Gildersleve

Denisha K. Gillespie

Daniel Graham

Ryan M. Green

Carlos Guity

Califf D. Guzman

Dante W. Ha

Akihiro Haga

Matthew L. Haggerty

Garrett D. Hammond

Lydia Hand

Elwood Hanna

Bobby Holland Hanton

Daniel Hargrave

Kandis Hargrave

Sam Hargrave

Regis Andrew Harrington III

Thayr W. Harris

Zedric C. Harris

Jimmy W. Hart

Alexander Hashioka-Oatfield

Zachary Henry

Daniel J. Hernandez

Don Hewitt Sr.

Mark A. Hicks

Maria Hippolyte

Jermaine T. Holt

Crystal N. Hooks

Niahlah A. Hope

Damita Howard

Justin Howell

Jacob Hugghins

Lindsay Anne Hugghins

Michael B. Hugghins

Tony Hugghins

Scott C. Hunter

James Hutchison III

Pan Iam

Cecilia C. Ice

Sarah Irwin

Mami Ito

Duke Jackson

Michael Jamorski

Kirk A. Jenkins

Preshas O. Jenkins

Floyd Johns Jr.

Teniece D. Johnson

Richard M. King

Ralf K. Koch

William C. Kruschwitz

Matt LaBorde

Josh Lakatos

Danny Le Boyer

Matt Leonard

William Leong

James Lew

Jefferson W. Lewis III

Marcus K. Lewis

Eric Linden

Scott Loeser

Rachel Z. Luttrell

Adam J. Lytle

David J. MacDonald

Samantha MacIvor

Tara Macken

Dave Macomber

Julia Maggio

Ruben M. Maldonado

Richard Marrero

Robert G. Mars

Andy Martin

Aaron Matthews

Tim R. McAdams

Taylor McDonald

Kyle Mclean

Crystal Michelle

Diandra Stoddard Milliner

Mark Miscione

Heidi L. Moneymaker

Renae M. Moneymaker

Christopher B. Moore

Tristien T. Morts

William L. Morts

Marie M. Mouroum

Declan S. Mulvey

Travor Murray

Jachin Myers

Anthony Nanakornpanom

Nikolay Nedyalkov

James Lew

Carl A. Nespoli

Paul O'Connor

Marque T. Ohmes

Olufemi Olagoke

Eric Oram

Noon Orsatti

Rowbie Orsatti

Jane Oshita

Woon Young Park

Leesa Pate

Natasha Paul

Gary R. Peebles

Nathaniel A. Perry

Joshua L. Petrozziello

Khalil’ La’Marr A. Pickett

Lloyd Pitts

Christopher Place

Stephen A. Pope

Jodi M. Pynn

George L. Quinones

Taraja Ramsess

Gregory P. Rementer

Antjuan L. Rhames

Meredith Richardson

Bayland Rippenkroeger

Ryan H. Robertson

Christopher Cody Robinson

Chris Romrell

Michelle G. Rose

Corrina Roshea

Marvin E. Ross

Tracey Ruggiero

Eric Salas

Jeremy Sample

Elena Sanchez

Maya Santandrea

Matthew Scheib

Erik Schultz

Jordan Scott

Joshua R. Seifert

Brandon M. Shaw

Bruce A. Shepperson

Gui Da Silva-Greene

Joseph J. Singletary III

Tim Sitarz

Dominique E. Smith

Dena M. Sodano

Robert D. Souris

Jackson R. Spidell

Daniel Stevens

Jenel F. Stevens

Diandra Q. Stoddard

Granger Summerset

Phedra Syndelle

Mark Tearle

Shawnna Thibodeau

Hamid B. Thompson

Tyler J. Tiffany

Aaron I. Toney

Amy L. Tuttle

Caroline Vexler

Tony Vo

Todd Warren

Kevin J. Waterman

Kandis Weeks

Amber J. Whelan

Aaron J. Wiggins

Joseph N. Williams

Matthew M. Williams

Thom Williams

Zola N. Williams

Michael P. Wilson

Tyler W. Witte

Adam Wood

James A. Young

Marcus Young

Casey Zeller

Keil O. Zepernick

THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS

JC Augare

C.J. Baca

Casey Bird

Daniel Bird

Brian Brown

Ryan Brown

Richard Bucher

Jonathan Crazybull

Chad Dashnaw

Jake Dashnaw

Jeffrey Dashnaw

Danny Edmo

Wes Edwards

Ryan Happy

Graywolf Herrera

Dylan Hice

Sean Jenkins

Travis Johnson

Krisztian Kery

Derek La Casa

Buck Lunak

Mack Momberg

Sage Momberg

Shaw Momberg

Sierra Momberg

Clinton Roberts

Rod Rondeaux

Wesley Scott

Ryan Staats

Tyler Still Smoking

Jordan Warrack

Mike Watson

Dalon Williams

Mathew Willig

Jesse Youngblood

BLACK PANTHER

Marcus A. Adair

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard

George Alexander

Jay Amor

Henry B. Amos

Chris A. Antonucci

Brandon L. Arnold

Kevin M. Arnold

Aviel A. Ayoung

Dean Bailey

Raven-Danielle Baker

Christopher J. Balualua

Clayton J. Barber

Ricky E. Barksdale

Danya E. Bateman

Hunter Baxley

Kelly Bellini

Eric D. Benson

Carrie A. Bernans

John H. Bernecker

Cyrus Birch

Tristan D. Boswell

Tomar A. Boyd

Jermaine L. Brantley

Chris Brewster

Daniel W. Brown

Taran B. Butler

Sadiqua B. Bynum

Jwaundace Candece

Donny R. Carrington

Kevin T. Cassidy

Courtney Chen

Alvin Chon

Sean Christopher

Patrick C. Chu

Anis Chuerfa

Tyrone Claybrook Jr.

Tom W. Cohan

David C. Conk

Stephen M. Conroy

Brycen A. Counts

Chad T. Crumley

Peter C. Cullen Jr.

Nathan B. Daley

Christopher G. Daniels

Jason M. Daniels

Craig H. Davidson

Keith Davis

Kent De Mond

Nicholas A. Dekay

Julius Denem

Kurt DeVille

John D. Dixon

Cory M. Dunson

Kevin Dyer

Constance Ejuma

Kofi W. Elam

Matthew Emig

Richard Epper

Jonathan R. Eusebio

Troy K. Faruk

Vaughndio C. Forbes

Philip A. Fornah

Simeon J. Freeman

Jeremy E. Fry

Johnny J. Gao

Shad J. Gaspard

Khalid Ghajji

Jomahl M. Gildersleve

Andrew R. Gill

Kelly M. Gill

Denisha K. Gillespie

Travis Gomez

Daniel Graham

Carlos Guity

Dante W. Ha

James M. Halty

Barry S. Hanley

Elwood Hanna

Michael Hansen

Jessica L. Harbeck

Zedric C. Harris

Charlie J. Haugk

Zachary Henry

Darin D. Hicks

Maria Hippolyte

Jermaine T. Holt

Niahlah A. Hope

David G. Hugghins

Ronald G. Humphrey

Pan Iam

Znequet Z. James

Michael A. Jamorski

Kirk A. Jenkins

Preshas O. Jenkins

Floyd Johns Jr.

Craig A. Johnson

Erika T. Johnson

Alexander C. Jones

Brett A. Jones

Robert H. Jordan

Aaron Joshua

Courtney M. Julien

Terrence D. Julien

Micah K. Karns

Tiara R. Kelly

Steve Kelso

Ralf K. Koch

Grant Koo

Joanna G. Lambert

Oakley A. Lehman

Jefferson W. Lewis III

Marcus K. Lewis

Corey M. Lincoln

Jorge Longoria

Travis T. Love

Brionna M. Lynch

Jalil J. Lynch

Adam J. Lytle

Kortney T. Manns

Tim R. McAdams

Randall P. McDonald

Jameca J. McGhee

Crystal Michelle

Mario J. Moody

Christopher B. Moore

David M. Morizot

William L. Morts

Marie M. Mouroum

Joshua D. Mueller

Jachin Myers

Robert Nagle

Jessica W. Nam

Niko Nedyalkov

Nikolay Nedyalkov

Lac B. Ngo

Tang Nguyen

Mark D. Norby

Daniel Norris

Nnamdi Nwosa

Juan R. Ojeda

Olufemi Olagoke

Noon Orsatti

Allan Padelford

Chris Palermo

Richard A. Parker

Samuel J. Paul

Gary R. Peebles

Jasper J. Pendergrass Jr.

Mario E. Perez

Nathaniel A. Perry

Khalil’ La’Marr A. Pickett

Victor Plajas

Donald L. Powers

Brian A. Prince

Brian A. Prince

Taraja Ramsess

Gregory P. Rementer

Delmar Reyna

Antjuan L. Rhames

Meredith Richardson

Ryan H. Robertson

Dalton B. Rondell

Ronald A. Rondell

John D. Ross

Rich M. Rutherford

Ayami S. Sakaeda

Erik Schultz

Brandon M. Shaw

Bruce A. Shepperson

John J. Shim

Paul E. Short

Joseph J. Singletary III

Derrell J. Smith

Dominique E. Smith

Tim J. Smith

Gregory C. Sproles

Nicholas J. Stanner

Daniel Stevens

Jénel F. Stevens

Eric J. Stratemeier

Granger Summerset

Naoko Kimmy Suzuki

CC Taylor

Hamid B. Thompson

Nancy L. Thurston

Antonio Todd

Aaron I. Toney

Tywaun Tornes

Greg J. Tracy

Keisha J. Tucker

Eric M. VanArsdale

Tony G. Vo

Aaron R. Walters

Eric Watson

Lee B. Webb

Joseph T. Wells Jr.

Mark A. Willis

Tyler W. Witte

Nico C. Woulard

Eddie A. Yansick

Kofi A. Yiadom

Christopher Yu

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE – FALLOUT

Scott Armstrong

George Bailey

Oliver Bailey

Remi Bakkar

Ashley Beck

Randy Beckman

Adrien Bour

Julien Briau

Mauro Calo

Kieran Clarke

Lucy Cork

Aron Eastwood

Wade Eastwood

Rick English

Niki Faulkner

Sébastien Fouassier

Christopher Gordon

Allan Hewitt

Ian Hodgkinson

Bobby Holland Hanton

Timo Honsa

Rob Houillion

Erol Ismail

Michel Julienne

Mathieu Lardot

Pascal Lavanchy

Rusty Lewis

Mike Li

Daniel Locicero

John Eric Medalin 

Adrian McGaw

Niall McShea

Jean-Charles Rousseau

Oliver SA

Phil Somerville

Wolfgang Stegemann

Sian Stokes

Mens Tamakloe

Jenny Tinmouth

Dave Van Zeyl

Marlow Warrington-Mattei

Liang Yang

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series

GLOW

Helena Barrett

Shauna Duggins

Chavo Guerrero, Jr.

   

MARVEL’S DAREDEVIL

Chris Brewster

David Buglione

Brian Burik

Scott Burik

Bryce Burke

Jared Burke

Mike Burke

Jefferson Cox

Natalie Diaz

Neimah Djourabchi

Jake Eavey

Evelyn Fogleman

Becca G.T.

Mark Ginther

Chad Hessler

Aaron Joshua

Lauren Mary Kim

Chad Knorr

Mariusz Kubicki

Josh Lakatos

Don L. Lee

Adrian Matilla

Anthony Mecca

Jason Mello

John Nania

Nikolay Nedyalkov

James Newman

Jason Ng

Jim Ng

Josiah Nolan

Corey Pierno

Thomas Place

Victor Plajas

Drew Reade

Tracey Ruggiero

Heidi G. Schnappauf

David Shumbris

Caine Sinclair

Sam Slater

Robbie Smith

Aden Stay

Gary Stearns

Evan Dane Taylor

Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie

Aaron Vexler

Caroline Vexler

Luke Vexler

Rj Wolfe

Adam Wood

TOM CLANCY’S JACK RYAN

Frédéric Alhinho

Francis Bataille

Jordi Casares

Laurent Chevalier

Gilles Conseil

Laurent Demianoff

Cyril Dufaut

Jean Frenette

David Genty

Jean Benoit Guillon

Dominique Julienne

Kevin Kent

Mathieu Lardot

Pascal Lavanchy

Daniel Lavigne

Alexandre Lopoka

Christophe Marsaud

Eli Martyr

John Medalin

Laurent Mulot

Michel Poirot

Lauriane Rouault

Maxime Savaria

Ian Van Temperley

THE WALKING DEAD

Rocky Abou-Sakher

Benjamin Thomas Aycrigg

Kelly Bellini

Emily Brobst

Marcelle Coletti

Elizabeth Davidovich

Keith Davis

Liam Day

Greg Dela Riva

Loren Dennis

Anthony DiRocco

Shauna Galligan

Rachel Gelfeld

Lance Herota

Jason Charles Hill

Damita Howard

Duke Jackson

Karin Justman

Matt LaBorde

Josh Lamboy

Jordan Malone

Taylor McDonald

Bret McKee

Lloyd Pitts

Bayland Rippenkroeger

Felipe Savahge

Jordan David Scott

Paul E. Short

Dalton Simons

Monty Simons

Savannah Simons

Todd Rogers Terry

Matt Thompson

Tommie Turvey

Tony Vittorioso

Thom Williams

WESTWORLD

Brian Avery

Dan Barringer

Zach Bartholomy

Matt Berberi

Erik Betts

Freddy Bouciegues

Nick Brandon

Ryan Brown

Richard Burden

Doug Coleman

Eliza Coleman

Whitney Coleman

James Dever

Ryan DeVita-Loayza

Holland Diaz

Aren Farrington

Jessi Fisher

Miguel "Mike" Garcia

Mickey Giacomazzi

Mark Ginther

Adam Hart

Jake Huang

Yoshio Iizuka

Clay James

Mike Justus

Horace Knight

Paul Leonard

Bethany Levy

Jeremyah Lomax

Brian Machleit

Tara Macken

Monique McKellop

Patrick McKernan

Peter McKernan

Cliff McLaughlin

Hiroo Minami

Rene Mousseux

Robert Nagle

Ho-Sung Pak

Dario Perez

Trenton Rostedt

Todd Schneider

Lauren Shaw

Daniel Stevens

Madara Stinkuls

David “Davey” Thompson

Mallory Thompson

Eric VanArsdale

Torrey Vogel

Mark Wagner

Eric Wang

Jordan Warrack

Mark Warrick

Dalon Williams

Back to top